Brake Pressure Sensor (40BSN-01)
Brake Pressure Sensor (40BSN-01)
  • SKU: OEM : 0015421718 | 1448083
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock Coming Soon!

Brake Pressure Sensor (40BSN-01)

$29.35
  • Thread Size : M16 x 1.5
  • Operating Pressure : 16 bar
  • Number of connectors: 3
BRAND REF NO
MERCEDES 0055425818
MERCEDES 0015421718
MERCEDES 0035422518
SCANIA 1448083
SCANIA 2090394
SCANIA 1541703
SCANIA 1781199
SCANIA 1738460
DAF 1506009
MAN 81274210163
MAN 81274210244
MAN 81274210268
MAN 88255030091
DISCLAIMER: OEM references and trademarks are stated for comparison only.
Brand Model Vehicle Type Years
MERCEDES Axor TRUCK 2001 - 2004
MERCEDES Axor 2 TRUCK 2004 - 2019
MERCEDES Atego TRUCK 1998 - 2004
MERCEDES Actros TRUCK 1996 - 2002
MERCEDES Actros MP2/MP3 TRUCK 2002 - 2019
MERCEDES Econic TRUCK 1998 - 2019
MERCEDES Integro (O 550) BUS 1996 - 2019
MERCEDES Conecto (O 345) BUS 2001 - 2019
MERCEDES Tourismo (O 350) BUS 1994 - 2019
SCANIA P-, G-, R-, T Series Truck TRUCK 2003 - 2019
SCANIA 4 Series Truck TRUCK 1994 - 2008
SCANIA F-, K-, N Series Bus BUS 2004 - 2019
MAN TGS TRUCK 2006 - 2019
MAN TGX TRUCK 2006 - 2019
MAN TGA TRUCK 2000 - 2019
MAN Lion's Series BUS 1991 - 2019
DAF CF65 TRUCK 2001 - 2013
DAF CF75 TRUCK 2001 - 2013
DAF CF85 TRUCK 2001 - 2013
DAF XF95 TRUCK 2002 - 2006
DAF XF105 TRUCK 2005 - 2019
12-months Warranty.
See our warranty policy for more details.